Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

CavsCorner Video

by Brad Franklin

With UVa's season now over, junior forward Anthony Gill reflects on the loss that ended the team's NCAA Tournament and explains how tough it was for the year to end. [details]


CavsCorner Podcast: Episode 105

by Brad Franklin and Justin Ferber
The CavsCorner Podcast looks at UVa's exit from March Madness and ahead to next season.  

Video: Perrantes talks NCAA loss

by Brad Franklin
After UVa's loss to MSU, sophomore PG London Perrantes talks about how it all went wrong.  

Fan view: UVa needs aggression

by Michael Pittman
There are things that Tony Bennett and UVa can do to help the offense be better next season.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
J. Harris16.34.02.232.546.842.574.0
A. Mitchell13.18.91.530.554.50.069.3
J. Anderson7.63.32.324.042.030.376.4
M. Tobey6.82.90.413.953.060.079.4
E. Nolte5.72.41.019.841.438.978.8
P. Jesperson4.72.20.925.736.137.078.6
D. Atkins4.73.10.315.749.10.060.0
J. Evans4.22.44.829.039.350.037.5
T. Jones2.90.71.113.537.536.781.5
T. Barnette2.60.70.79.547.143.20.0
D. Browman0.10.80.75.90.00.025.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 222 fans online now
Hoos Next?
The Place for UVa news and recruiting scoop

Schedule and Results
Virginia BASKETBALLRecord: 30-4 (17-3)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
33J. Salt | 6-11, 235, , FR
 Auckland (Westlake)
10M. Tobey | 7-0, 253, , JR
 Monroe, NY (Blair Academy)
 
Forward
5D. Atkins | 6-8, 241, , SR
 Clinton, MD (Landon School)
13A. Gill | 6-8, 230, , RS JR
 Charlotte, NC (Charlotte Christian School)
34J. Jones | 6-6, 195, , SO
 Charlottesville, VA (St. Anne's-Belfield)
24C. Kirven | 6-9, 226, , JR
 Raleigh, NC (Woodberry Forest)
11E. Nolte | 6-8, 224, , JR
 Milton, GA (Milton)
21I. Wilkins | 6-7, 227, , FR
 Lilburn, GA (Greater Atlanta Christian)
 
Guard
1J. Anderson | 6-6, 228, , JR
 Montross, VA (Montrose Christian)
15M. Brogdon | 6-5, 215, , RS JR
 Norcross, GA (Greater Atlanta Christian)
22M. Frazier | 5-10, 170, , SR
 Charlottesville, VA (Covenant School)
0D. Hall | 6-5, 203, , RS FR
 Virginia Beach, VA (Cape Henry Collegiate)
32L. Perrantes | 6-2, 191, , SO
 Los Angeles, CA (Crespi Carmelite)
4M. Shayok | 6-5, 207, , FR
 Ottawa (Blair Academy)
2B. Stith | 6-5, 205, , FR
 Lawrenceville, VA (Oak Hill Academy)
51D. Thompson | 6-4, 192, , SO
 Mufreesboro, TN (Blackman)
23R. Vozenilek | 6-2, 190, , SR
 Richmond, VA (St. Christopher's School)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos CavsCorner.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.