Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Diakite stands out at Pangos

by Eric Bossi

Four-star power forward Mamadi Diakite was one of those who shined at Pangos this past weekend, as the Rivals150 standout cemented his place among the nation's best. [details]


Big Ten/ACC pairings announced

by Brad Franklin
Senior guard Malcolm Brogdon and UVa will play at Ohio State in the Big Ten/ACC Challenge.  

CavsCorner Podcast: Episode 106

by Brad Franklin and Justin Ferber
The CavsCorner Podcast looks at Justin Anderson's departure and ahead to the Spring Game.  

Anderson headed for the NBA

by Brad Franklin
Junior guard Justin Anderson will forgo his senior season and head to the NBA Draft.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
J. Harris16.34.02.232.546.842.574.0
A. Mitchell13.18.91.530.554.50.069.3
J. Anderson7.63.32.324.042.030.376.4
M. Tobey6.82.90.413.953.060.079.4
E. Nolte5.72.41.019.841.438.978.8
P. Jesperson4.72.20.925.736.137.078.6
D. Atkins4.73.10.315.749.10.060.0
J. Evans4.22.44.829.039.350.037.5
T. Jones2.90.71.113.537.536.781.5
T. Barnette2.60.70.79.547.143.20.0
D. Browman0.10.80.75.90.00.025.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS  
Hoos Next?
The Place for UVa news and recruiting scoop

Schedule and Results
Virginia BASKETBALLRecord: 30-4 (17-3)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
33J. Salt | 6-11, 235, , FR
 Auckland (Westlake)
10M. Tobey | 7-0, 253, , JR
 Monroe, NY (Blair Academy)
 
Forward
5D. Atkins | 6-8, 241, , SR
 Clinton, MD (Landon School)
13A. Gill | 6-8, 230, , RS JR
 Charlotte, NC (Charlotte Christian School)
34J. Jones | 6-6, 195, , SO
 Charlottesville, VA (St. Anne's-Belfield)
24C. Kirven | 6-9, 226, , JR
 Raleigh, NC (Woodberry Forest)
11E. Nolte | 6-8, 224, , JR
 Milton, GA (Milton)
21I. Wilkins | 6-7, 227, , FR
 Lilburn, GA (Greater Atlanta Christian)
 
Guard
1J. Anderson | 6-6, 228, , JR
 Montross, VA (Montrose Christian)
15M. Brogdon | 6-5, 215, , RS JR
 Norcross, GA (Greater Atlanta Christian)
22M. Frazier | 5-10, 170, , SR
 Charlottesville, VA (Covenant School)
0D. Hall | 6-5, 203, , RS FR
 Virginia Beach, VA (Cape Henry Collegiate)
32L. Perrantes | 6-2, 191, , SO
 Los Angeles, CA (Crespi Carmelite)
4M. Shayok | 6-5, 207, , FR
 Ottawa (Blair Academy)
2B. Stith | 6-5, 205, , FR
 Lawrenceville, VA (Oak Hill Academy)
51D. Thompson | 6-4, 192, , SO
 Mufreesboro, TN (Blackman)
23R. Vozenilek | 6-2, 190, , SR
 Richmond, VA (St. Christopher's School)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos CavsCorner.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.