Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Power Rankings

by Justin Ferber

Ahead of next week's conference tournament, UVa retains the top spot in our ACC Power Rankings after locking up the ACC regular season crown. But there's a lot of intrigue below the Cavaliers. [details]


Toughness leads to another title

by Brad Franklin
Tony Bennett and UVa locked up another ACC title thanks in large part to their toughness.  

Hoos clinch second ACC crown

by Associated Press
Junior Anthony Gill had 17 points as No. 2 UVa won another ACC regular season crown.  

Preview: No. 2 UVa at Syracuse

by Justin Ferber
We preview No. 2 UVa's matchup tonight against Jim Boheim and the Syracuse Orange.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
J. Harris16.34.02.232.546.842.574.0
A. Mitchell13.18.91.530.554.50.069.3
J. Anderson7.63.32.324.042.030.376.4
M. Tobey6.82.90.413.953.060.079.4
E. Nolte5.72.41.019.841.438.978.8
P. Jesperson4.72.20.925.736.137.078.6
D. Atkins4.73.10.315.749.10.060.0
J. Evans4.22.44.829.039.350.037.5
T. Jones2.90.71.113.537.536.781.5
T. Barnette2.60.70.79.547.143.20.0
D. Browman0.10.80.75.90.00.025.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 238 fans online now
Hoos Next?
The Place for UVa news and recruiting scoop

Schedule and Results
Virginia BASKETBALLRecord: 28-1 (16-1)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
33J. Salt | 6-11, 235, , FR
 Auckland (Westlake)
10M. Tobey | 7-0, 253, , JR
 Monroe, NY (Blair Academy)
 
Forward
5D. Atkins | 6-8, 241, , SR
 Clinton, MD (Landon School)
13A. Gill | 6-8, 230, , RS JR
 Charlotte, NC (Charlotte Christian School)
34J. Jones | 6-6, 195, , SO
 Charlottesville, VA (St. Anne's-Belfield)
24C. Kirven | 6-9, 226, , JR
 Raleigh, NC (Woodberry Forest)
11E. Nolte | 6-8, 224, , JR
 Milton, GA (Milton)
21I. Wilkins | 6-7, 227, , FR
 Lilburn, GA (Greater Atlanta Christian)
 
Guard
1J. Anderson | 6-6, 228, , JR
 Montross, VA (Montrose Christian)
15M. Brogdon | 6-5, 215, , RS JR
 Norcross, GA (Greater Atlanta Christian)
22M. Frazier | 5-10, 170, , SR
 Charlottesville, VA (Covenant School)
0D. Hall | 6-5, 203, , RS FR
 Virginia Beach, VA (Cape Henry Collegiate)
32L. Perrantes | 6-2, 191, , SO
 Los Angeles, CA (Crespi Carmelite)
4M. Shayok | 6-5, 207, , FR
 Ottawa (Blair Academy)
2B. Stith | 6-5, 205, , FR
 Lawrenceville, VA (Oak Hill Academy)
51D. Thompson | 6-4, 192, , SO
 Mufreesboro, TN (Blackman)
23R. Vozenilek | 6-2, 190, , SR
 Richmond, VA (St. Christopher's School)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos CavsCorner.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.