Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

CavsCorner Podcast: Episode 70

by Brad Franklin

The CavsCorner Podcast returns with a look back at UVa's magical season in 2013-2014. How bright is the future? And what's the legacy of this season? [details]


UVa has production to replace

by Justin Ferber
Replacing the production from Akil Mitchell and Joe Harris will be tough for UVa.  

Jones will transfer from UVa

by Brad Franklin
UVa has announced that sophomore guard Teven Jones will be leaving the program.  

Wilkins is ready for what's next

by Brad Franklin
Signee Isaiah Wilkins talks about his senior season and preparing to head to UVa.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
J. Harris16.34.02.232.546.842.574.0
A. Mitchell13.18.91.530.554.50.069.3
J. Anderson7.63.32.324.042.030.376.4
M. Tobey6.82.90.413.953.060.079.4
E. Nolte5.72.41.019.841.438.978.8
P. Jesperson4.72.20.925.736.137.078.6
D. Atkins4.73.10.315.749.10.060.0
J. Evans4.22.44.829.039.350.037.5
T. Jones2.90.71.113.537.536.781.5
T. Barnette2.60.70.79.547.143.20.0
D. Browman0.10.80.75.90.00.025.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 68 fans online now
Hoos Next?
The Place for UVa news and recruiting scoop

Schedule and Results
Virginia BASKETBALLRecord: 30-7 (19-2)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
10M. Tobey | 6-11, 253, , SO
 Monroe, NY (Blair Academy)
 
Forward
32D. Atkins | 6-8, 234, , JR
 Clinton, MD (Landon School)
13A. Gill | 6-8, 230, , RS SO
 Charlotte, NC (Charlotte Christian School)
24C. Kirven | 6-8, 229, , SO
 Raleigh, NC (Woodberry Forest)
25A. Mitchell | 6-8, 235, , SR
 Charlotte, NC (Charlotte Christian School)
11E. Nolte | 6-8, 227, , SO
 Milton, GA (Milton)
 
Guard
1J. Anderson | 6-6, 227, , SO
 Montross, VA (Montrose Christian)
15M. Brogdon | 6-5, 217, , RS SO
 Norcross, GA (Greater Atlanta Christian)
0D. Hall | 6-5, 210, , FR
 Virginia Beach, VA (Cape Henry Collegiate)
12J. Harris | 6-6, 225, , SR
 Chelan, WA (Chelan)
5T. Jones | 6-0, 182, , SO
 Kannapolis, NC (Fishburne Military School)
23L. Perrantes | 6-2, 189, , FR
 Los Angeles, CA (Crespi Carmelite)
30T. Rogers | 6-6, 206, , SR
 Farmville, VA (Fork Union Military Academy)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos CavsCorner.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.