Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Brogdon makes AP All-America

by Brad Franklin

For the first time in since Ralph Sampson in 1983, UVa has a player on the Associated Press All-America team as junior guard Malcolm Brogdon made the second team. [details]


CavsCorner Video: Anthony Gill

by Brad Franklin
Junior forward Anthony Gill talks about the way UVa closed the year in the postseason.  

CavsCorner Podcast: Episode 105

by Brad Franklin and Justin Ferber
The CavsCorner Podcast looks at UVa's exit from March Madness and ahead to next season.  

Video: Perrantes talks NCAA loss

by Brad Franklin
After UVa's loss to MSU, sophomore PG London Perrantes talks about how it all went wrong.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
J. Harris16.34.02.232.546.842.574.0
A. Mitchell13.18.91.530.554.50.069.3
J. Anderson7.63.32.324.042.030.376.4
M. Tobey6.82.90.413.953.060.079.4
E. Nolte5.72.41.019.841.438.978.8
P. Jesperson4.72.20.925.736.137.078.6
D. Atkins4.73.10.315.749.10.060.0
J. Evans4.22.44.829.039.350.037.5
T. Jones2.90.71.113.537.536.781.5
T. Barnette2.60.70.79.547.143.20.0
D. Browman0.10.80.75.90.00.025.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 37 fans online now
Hoos Next?
The Place for UVa news and recruiting scoop

Schedule and Results
Virginia BASKETBALLRecord: 30-4 (17-3)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
33J. Salt | 6-11, 235, , FR
 Auckland (Westlake)
10M. Tobey | 7-0, 253, , JR
 Monroe, NY (Blair Academy)
 
Forward
5D. Atkins | 6-8, 241, , SR
 Clinton, MD (Landon School)
13A. Gill | 6-8, 230, , RS JR
 Charlotte, NC (Charlotte Christian School)
34J. Jones | 6-6, 195, , SO
 Charlottesville, VA (St. Anne's-Belfield)
24C. Kirven | 6-9, 226, , JR
 Raleigh, NC (Woodberry Forest)
11E. Nolte | 6-8, 224, , JR
 Milton, GA (Milton)
21I. Wilkins | 6-7, 227, , FR
 Lilburn, GA (Greater Atlanta Christian)
 
Guard
1J. Anderson | 6-6, 228, , JR
 Montross, VA (Montrose Christian)
15M. Brogdon | 6-5, 215, , RS JR
 Norcross, GA (Greater Atlanta Christian)
22M. Frazier | 5-10, 170, , SR
 Charlottesville, VA (Covenant School)
0D. Hall | 6-5, 203, , RS FR
 Virginia Beach, VA (Cape Henry Collegiate)
32L. Perrantes | 6-2, 191, , SO
 Los Angeles, CA (Crespi Carmelite)
4M. Shayok | 6-5, 207, , FR
 Ottawa (Blair Academy)
2B. Stith | 6-5, 205, , FR
 Lawrenceville, VA (Oak Hill Academy)
51D. Thompson | 6-4, 192, , SO
 Mufreesboro, TN (Blackman)
23R. Vozenilek | 6-2, 190, , SR
 Richmond, VA (St. Christopher's School)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos CavsCorner.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.