Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Nichols' choice a big step for UVa

by Brad Franklin

Landing a commitment from Memphis transfer Austin Nichols may be a big deal to those who follow college hoops nationally but it's more of the same for the Cavaliers. [details]


CavsCorner Podcast: Episode 112

by Brad Franklin and Justin Ferber
The CavsCorner Podcast looks at the latest for the baseball, hoops, and football programs.  

Real success comes from the top

by Justin Ferber
What Brian O'Connor did in baseball at UVa is what hoops fans are hoping happens as well.  

Diakite stands out at Pangos

by Eric Bossi
Four-star Mamadi Diakite showed at Pangos he's one of the nation's best prospects in 2016.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
J. Harris16.34.02.232.546.842.574.0
A. Mitchell13.18.91.530.554.50.069.3
J. Anderson7.63.32.324.042.030.376.4
M. Tobey6.82.90.413.953.060.079.4
E. Nolte5.72.41.019.841.438.978.8
P. Jesperson4.72.20.925.736.137.078.6
D. Atkins4.73.10.315.749.10.060.0
J. Evans4.22.44.829.039.350.037.5
T. Jones2.90.71.113.537.536.781.5
T. Barnette2.60.70.79.547.143.20.0
D. Browman0.10.80.75.90.00.025.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS  
Hoos Next?
The Place for UVa news and recruiting scoop

Schedule and Results
Virginia BASKETBALLRecord: 30-4 (17-3)
2014 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
33J. Salt | 6-11, 235, , FR
 Auckland (Westlake)
10M. Tobey | 7-0, 253, , JR
 Monroe, NY (Blair Academy)
 
Forward
5D. Atkins | 6-8, 241, , SR
 Clinton, MD (Landon School)
13A. Gill | 6-8, 230, , RS JR
 Charlotte, NC (Charlotte Christian School)
34J. Jones | 6-6, 195, , SO
 Charlottesville, VA (St. Anne's-Belfield)
24C. Kirven | 6-9, 226, , JR
 Raleigh, NC (Woodberry Forest)
11E. Nolte | 6-8, 224, , JR
 Milton, GA (Milton)
21I. Wilkins | 6-7, 227, , FR
 Lilburn, GA (Greater Atlanta Christian)
 
Guard
1J. Anderson | 6-6, 228, , JR
 Montross, VA (Montrose Christian)
15M. Brogdon | 6-5, 215, , RS JR
 Norcross, GA (Greater Atlanta Christian)
22M. Frazier | 5-10, 170, , SR
 Charlottesville, VA (Covenant School)
0D. Hall | 6-5, 203, , RS FR
 Virginia Beach, VA (Cape Henry Collegiate)
32L. Perrantes | 6-2, 191, , SO
 Los Angeles, CA (Crespi Carmelite)
4M. Shayok | 6-5, 207, , FR
 Ottawa (Blair Academy)
2B. Stith | 6-5, 205, , FR
 Lawrenceville, VA (Oak Hill Academy)
51D. Thompson | 6-4, 192, , SO
 Mufreesboro, TN (Blackman)
23R. Vozenilek | 6-2, 190, , SR
 Richmond, VA (St. Christopher's School)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos CavsCorner.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.