Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

ACC moves title game to Saturday

by Brad Franklin

It took a while for UVa to make it to Sunday at the ACC Tournament. If the Hoos manage to defend their ACC crown next season, they'll now only have to make it to Saturday. [details]


Shayok is officially a Wahoo

by Brad Franklin
With is the paperwork in, Tony Bennett can speak publicly about Marial Shayok coming to UVa.  

Video: Coleman (2017) is ready

by VirginiaPreps.com
Class of 2017 PG Matt Coleman talks about his recruitment and how he wants to get better.  

CavsCorner Podcast: Episode 72

by Brad Franklin
The CavsCorner Podcast looks ahead to how the Wahoos will defend their ACC title next year.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
J. Harris16.34.02.232.546.842.574.0
A. Mitchell13.18.91.530.554.50.069.3
J. Anderson7.63.32.324.042.030.376.4
M. Tobey6.82.90.413.953.060.079.4
E. Nolte5.72.41.019.841.438.978.8
P. Jesperson4.72.20.925.736.137.078.6
D. Atkins4.73.10.315.749.10.060.0
J. Evans4.22.44.829.039.350.037.5
T. Jones2.90.71.113.537.536.781.5
T. Barnette2.60.70.79.547.143.20.0
D. Browman0.10.80.75.90.00.025.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 52 fans online now
Hoos Next?
The Place for UVa news and recruiting scoop

Schedule and Results
Virginia BASKETBALLRecord: 30-7 (19-2)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
10M. Tobey | 6-11, 253, , SO
 Monroe, NY (Blair Academy)
 
Forward
32D. Atkins | 6-8, 234, , JR
 Clinton, MD (Landon School)
13A. Gill | 6-8, 230, , RS SO
 Charlotte, NC (Charlotte Christian School)
24C. Kirven | 6-8, 229, , SO
 Raleigh, NC (Woodberry Forest)
25A. Mitchell | 6-8, 235, , SR
 Charlotte, NC (Charlotte Christian School)
11E. Nolte | 6-8, 227, , SO
 Milton, GA (Milton)
 
Guard
1J. Anderson | 6-6, 227, , SO
 Montross, VA (Montrose Christian)
15M. Brogdon | 6-5, 217, , RS SO
 Norcross, GA (Greater Atlanta Christian)
0D. Hall | 6-5, 210, , FR
 Virginia Beach, VA (Cape Henry Collegiate)
12J. Harris | 6-6, 225, , SR
 Chelan, WA (Chelan)
5T. Jones | 6-0, 182, , SO
 Kannapolis, NC (Fishburne Military School)
23L. Perrantes | 6-2, 189, , FR
 Los Angeles, CA (Crespi Carmelite)
30T. Rogers | 6-6, 206, , SR
 Farmville, VA (Fork Union Military Academy)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos CavsCorner.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.